Speyside Trust, helping people with a disability enjoy an outdoor holiday at Badaguish Centre, Aviemore A fun, trail finding and camping weekend in the Cairngorms National Park Click to read more about these vacancies
HOME CONTACT US HOW TO ENTER EVENT INFO RESULTS PHOTOS
               

Overall Results - 2011

  TEAM SCHOOL
TOTAL POINTS
TOTAL TIME 
1 Elite Boxing Squirrels Kingussie High School
39
1:37:30
2 Veni, Vidi, Vici. Nairn Academy
39
1:55:36
3 Bieber Fever Nairn Academy
39
2:26:23
4 Alpha Delta Super Ultra Wolf Squadron A Nairn Academy
39
3:04:34
5 Michale Aboyne Academy
39
3:27:13
6 Wakeys Smarticle Particles Nairn Academy
39
3:33:30
7 The Hypochondriacs Nairn Academy
39
3:49:27
8 Oganach Alba (Youth of Scotland) Scout Association
39
3:53:13
9 Tenacious Trio Millburn Academy
39
4:11:45
10 Goudy Stouts Aboyne Academy
39
4:19:35
11 Can’t think of a name Nairn Academy
39
4:25:57
12 Me Mosstodloch Explora Scouts
39
4:27:15
13 Brokeback Mountaineers Elgin High School
39
4:38:20
14 Rabble Aboyne Academy
39
4:43:54
15 The Special Crew Millburn Academy
39
4:48:27
16 A Tout Le Monde Millburn Academy
39
4:54:35
17 Buy 3, Take Graham Free Elgin High school
39
5:22:42
18 Wii Not Fit Millburn Academy
39
5:24:42
19 3 Academics and a ginger Nairn Academy
39
5:35:22
20 The B Team Nairn Academy
39
5:40:37
21 The Tic Tac Team Millburn Academy
39
5:44:48
22 2 1/2 Men Methil & District Sea Cadets
39
5:45:19
23 The Wilderness Explorers Millburn Academy
39
5:52:04
24 The Positive Outcomes Millburn Academy
39
5:53:43
25 SAM I AM Millburn Academy
39
5:54:48
26 Blisters a go go Speyside High
39
5:56:44
27 Muppets in Space FT. Piptron Elgin High school
39
6:09:21
28 Butterflies & Hurricans Elgin High school
39
6:09:36
29 Team Badger Badger Millburn Academy
39
6:10:42
30 My Toe Has Fungal Warts Elgin High school
39
6:11:49
31 Muppets in Space Bcause Katie Hates Gatis Elgin High school
39
6:15:42
32 The Wanderers Buckie High School
39
6:15:50
33 Buongiorno                     Keith Grammar School
39
6:16:47
34 Three loons wan tent Speyside High
39
6:18:40
35 Team Kickass Buckie High School
39
6:19:45
36 Bi-Winning                    Keith Grammar School
39
6:27:50
37 Bagaduish Buddies Inverness High School
39
6:29:35
38 R2D Speyside High
39
6:41:56
39 Country Quines Speyside High
39
6:47:41
40 Badaguish Bad Boys Nairn Academy
39
6:51:37
41 The Tutti Frutti Ninjas Nairn Academy
39
6:51:40
42 Fairy Floofs Buckie High School
39
6:54:16
43 Team 2019 Millburn Academy
39
6:57:16
44 The Kinders Keith Grammar School
39
6:59:23
45 Thunder Jacks Elgin High school
39
7:14:01
46 Lads Nairn Academy
39
7:37:47
47 Comic Sans Aboyne Academy
39
7:54:08
48 The Jelly Tots Keith Grammar School
39
8:07:27
49 Clueless Nairn Academy
38
5:33:21
50 Waka Waka Tribe Nairn Academy
38
5:54:48
51 The Mishaps Elgin High school
37
5:58:53
52 JZ CN Speyside High
37
7:15:39
53

Enter Team Name Here

Elgin High school
35
7:43:09
54 Trailertrash Methil & District Sea Cadets
29
12:18:26
55 D.E.S.U Darroch Explorer Scout Unit
28
3:27:07
56 The Lads Elgin High school
27
3:43:23
57 Rip'd Speyside High
27
5:13:06
58 Moo, I’m a fish Nairn Academy
21
5:17:29
59 Camp Campers Aboyne Academy
19
1:44:58
60 Flaming Bear Speyside High
19
13:53:17
61 Confused from Edinvillie Speyside High
16
11:05:33

 

 
 
We gratefully acknowledge the support received from our event sponsors
Click here to visit Landmark's website Click here to visit Forestry Commission Scotland's website Click here to visit the Go Outdoors website
Speyside Trust is a Registered Scottish Charity No SC016172
Company Limited by Guarantee SC121964
Registered Office: Badaguish Centre, Aviemore, Inverness-shire PH22 1AD
 
Contact Us Privacy & Cookie Policy
Website by Ardchattan Solutions Ltd     Badaguish © 2010