Speyside Trust, helping people with a disability enjoy an outdoor holiday at Badaguish Centre, Aviemore A fun, trail finding and camping weekend in the Cairngorms National Park Click to read more about these vacancies
HOME CONTACT US HOW TO ENTER EVENT INFO RESULTS PHOTOS
               

Results at the end of Day 2 - 2011

  Team School Points Time
1 Elite Boxing Squirrels Kingussie High School 20 0:38:04
2 Veni, Vidi, Vici. Nairn Academy 20 0:41:28
3 Michael Aboyne Academy 20 0:54:53
4 Alpha Delta Super Ultra Wolf Squadron A Nairn Academy 20 1:06:03
5 Bieber Fever Nairn Academy 20 1:11:03
6 Wakeys Smarticle Particles Nairn Academy 20 1:17:59
7 Oganach Alba (Youth of Scotland) Scout Association 20 1:20:57
8 Blisters a go go Speyside High 20 1:32:10
9 Tenacious Trio Millburn Academy 20 1:32:36
10 The Hypochondriacs Nairn Academy 20 1:33:04
11 D.E.S.U Darroch Explorer Scout Unit 20 1:35:12
12 Can’t think of a name Nairn Academy 20 1:41:14
13 Goudy Stouts Aboyne Academy 20 1:44:55
14 ME Mosstodloch Explora Scouts 20 1:51:47
15 The Lads Elgin High school 20 1:53:45
16 The Special Crew Millburn Academy 20 1:57:34
17 Rabble Aboyne Academy 20 1:58:34
18 Sam I Am Millburn Academy 20 2:03:20
19 A Tout Le Monde Millburn Academy 20 2:06:55
20 Wii Not Fit Millburn Academy 20 2:11:50
21 The Wilderness Explorers Millburn Academy 20 2:13:36
22 3 Academics and a ginger Nairn Academy 20 2:17:02
23 Bu 3, Take Graham Free Elgin High school 20 2:18:32
24 Brokeback Mountaineers Elgin High school 20 2:20:34
25 Butterflies and Hurricans Elgin High school 20 2:21:02
26 Muppets in Space FT. Piptron Elgin High school 20 2:24:30
27 The B Team Nairn Academy 20 2:25:24
28 My Toe Has Fungal Warts Elgin High school 20 2:25:33
29 The Tic Tac Team Millburn Academy 20 2:26:51
30 Muppets In Space Because Katies Hates Gatis Elgin High school 20 2:27:32
31 Bagaduish Buddies Inverness High School 20 2:27:48
32 The Positive Outcomes Millburn Academy 20 2:29:34
33 2 1/2 Men Methil & District Sea Cadets 20 2:30:41
34 Team Badger Badger Millburn Academy 20 2:32:00
35 R2D Speyside High 20 2:33:52
36 The Wanderers Buckie High School 20 2:34:14
37 Three loons wan tent Speyside High 20 2:35:33
38 Country Quines Speyside High 20 2:35:49
39 Team Kickass Buckie High School 20 2:36:16
40 Fairy Floofs Buckie High School 20 2:47:12
41 Badaguish Bad Boys Nairn Academy 20 2:47:17
42 Buongiorno                     Keith Grammar School 20 3:00:26
43 JZ CN Speyside High 20 3:00:31
44 Bi-Winning                         Keith Grammar School 20 3:04:26
45 The Tutti Frutti Ninjas Nairn Academy 20 3:04:51
46 Team 2019 Millburn Academy 20 3:05:42
47 Lads Nairn Academy 20 3:07:46
48 The Kinders Keith Grammar School 20 3:14:50
49 Thunder Jacks Elgin High school 20 3:24:10
50 The Jelly Tots Keith Grammar School 20 3:38:10
51 Comic Sans Aboyne Academy 20 3:43:28
52 Rip'd Speyside High 19 1:56:54
53 Waka Waka Tribe Nairn Academy 19 2:16:48
54 Clueless Nairn Academy 19 2:27:20
55 The Mishapes Elgin High school 18 2:19:58
56 Enter Team Name Here Elgin High school 16 3:22:42
57 TrailerTrash Methil & District Sea Cadets 10 9:17:00
58 Moo, I’m a fish Nairn Academy 2 2:00:28
59 Camp Campers Aboyne Academy 0 0:42:30
60 Confused from Edinvillie Speyside High 0 6:57:00
61 Flaming Bear Speyside High 0 9:47:00

 

 
 
We gratefully acknowledge the support received from our event sponsors
Click here to visit Landmark's website Click here to visit Forestry Commission Scotland's website Click here to visit the Go Outdoors website
Speyside Trust is a Registered Scottish Charity No SC016172
Company Limited by Guarantee SC121964
Registered Office: Badaguish Centre, Aviemore, Inverness-shire PH22 1AD
 
Contact Us Privacy & Cookie Policy
Website by Ardchattan Solutions Ltd     Badaguish © 2010