Speyside Trust, helping people with a disability enjoy an outdoor holiday at Badaguish Centre, Aviemore A fun, trail finding and camping weekend in the Cairngorms National Park Click to read more about these vacancies
HOME CONTACT US HOW TO ENTER EVENT INFO RESULTS PHOTOS
               

Results at the end of Day 1 - 2011

  Team School Points Final Time
1 Elite Boxing Squirrels Kingussie High School 19 0:59:26
2 Camp Campers Aboyne Academy 19 1:02:28
3 Veni, Vidi, Vici. Nairn Academy 19 1:14:08
4 Bieber Fever Nairn Academy 19 1:15:20
5 Alpha Delta Super Ultra Wolf Squadron A Nairn Academy 19 1:58:31
6 Wakeys Smarticle Particles Nairn Academy 19 2:15:31
7 The Hypochondriacs Nairn Academy 19 2:16:23
8 Oganach Alba (Youth of Scotland) Scout Association 19 2:32:16
9 Michale Aboyne Academy 19 2:32:20
10 Goudy Stouts Aboyne Academy 19 2:34:40
11 ME Mosstodloch Explora Scouts 19 2:35:28
12 Tenacious Trio Millburn Academy 19 2:39:09
13 Can’t think of a name Nairn Academy 19 2:44:43
14 Rabble Aboyne Academy 19 2:45:20
15 A Tout Le Monde Millburn Academy 19 2:47:40
16 The Special Crew Millburn Academy 19 2:50:53
17 Blisters a go go Speyside High 19 2:52:18
18 Trailertrash Methil & District Sea Cadets 19 3:01:26
19 Buy 3, Take Graham Free Elgin High school 19 3:04:10
20 Clueless Nairn Academy 19 3:06:01
21 Brokeback Mountaineers Elgin High school 19 3:06:10
22 Butterflies and Hurricans Elgin High school 19 3:09:10
23 Wii Not Fit Millburn Academy 19 3:12:52
24 2 1/2 Men Methil & District Sea Cadets 19 3:14:38
25 The B Team Nairn Academy 19 3:15:13
26 Moo, I’m a fish Nairn Academy 19 3:17:01
27 The Tic Tac Team Millburn Academy 19 3:17:57
28 3 Academics and a ginger Nairn Academy 19 3:18:20
29 The Positive Outcomes Millburn Academy 19 3:24:09
30 Waka Waka Tribe Nairn Academy 19 3:38:00
31 The Wilderness Explorers Millburn Academy 19 3:38:28
32 Team Badger Badger Millburn Academy 19 3:38:42
33 The Mishaps Elgin High school 19 3:38:55
34 The Wanderers Buckie High School 19 3:41:36
35 Three loons wan tent Speyside High 19 3:43:07
36 Team Kickass Buckie High School 19 3:43:29
37 The Kinders Keith Grammar School 19 3:44:33
38 Muppets in Space FT. Piptron Elgin High school 19 3:44:51
39 My Toe has Fungal Warts Elgin High school 19 3:46:16
40 The Tutti Frutti Ninjas Nairn Academy 19 3:46:49
41 Muppets in Space Because Katies Hates Gatis Elgin High school 19 3:48:10
42 Thunder Jacks Elgin High school 19 3:49:51
43 Sam I Am Millburn Academy 19 3:51:28
44 Team 2019 Millburn Academy 19 3:51:34
45 Buongiorno                     Keith Grammar School 19 3:56:13
46 Bagaduish Baddies Inverness High School 19 4:01:47
47 Badaguish Bad Boys Nairn Academy 19 4:04:20
48 Flaming Bear Speyside High 19 4:06:17
49 Bi-Winning                         Keith Grammar School 19 4:06:48
50 Fairy Floofs Buckie High School 19 4:07:04
51 R2D Speyside High 19 4:08:04
52 Comic Sans Aboyne Academy 19 4:10:40
53 Country Quines Speyside High 19 4:11:52
54 Enter Team Name Hers Elgin High school 19 4:20:27
55 The Jelly Tots Keith Grammar School 19 4:29:17
56 Lads Nairn Academy 19 4:30:01
57 JZ CN Speyside High 17 4:15:08
58 Confused from Edinvillie Speyside High 16 4:08:33
59 D.E.S.U Darroch Explorer Scout Unit 8 1:51:55
60 RIP'D Speyside High 8 3:16:12
61 The Lads Elgin High school 7 1:49:38

 
 
We gratefully acknowledge the support received from our event sponsors
Click here to visit Landmark's website Click here to visit Forestry Commission Scotland's website Click here to visit the Go Outdoors website
Speyside Trust is a Registered Scottish Charity No SC016172
Company Limited by Guarantee SC121964
Registered Office: Badaguish Centre, Aviemore, Inverness-shire PH22 1AD
 
Contact Us Privacy & Cookie Policy
Website by Ardchattan Solutions Ltd     Badaguish © 2010